Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bijapur-Bhubaneswar Daily Chain with sufficient buffer.. via Solapur..

10169/Σ Bijapur -Bhubaneswar Daily Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚂Siddheshwar SF exp*^~  Oct 15 2012 (22:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56906/Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/56906
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:00+1010.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:14+913:15+131m0110.0137637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#3|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+231m0119.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:24+2313:25+231m0123.053595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:39+2713:40+281m0135.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  13:49+2913:50+311m0145.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#7!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)14:30+1314:40+2610m0158.056653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8!==!HBLHombal (1 PFs)  14:54+3214:55+321m1171.039632mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9!==!BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  15:09+3115:10+321m1180.059607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10!==!MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+361m1189.070596mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!==!SMKTSomankatti  15:29+3615:30+361m0199.037574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12!==!HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  15:41+3715:42+371m01106.025543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#13!==!LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  16:01+3116:02+311m11114.040578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14!==!YGAYerra Goppa Halt  16:09+3116:10+311m01118.044573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+291m01125.048586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16!==!GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  16:37+2616:38+271m01139.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  16:58+2317:00+242m01152.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#18!==!MGLMugalalli Halt (1 PFs)  17:14+2517:15+281m11160.028527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19!==!KLMKadlimatti (1 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m01165.048569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20!==!JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  17:34+2617:35+331m11172.082536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21!==!SIISitimani (1 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m01177.074536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22!==!KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+331m01182.031508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+381m01187.047524mSWR586201, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!BENLBenl (1 PFs)  18:01+3818:02+381m01192.041536mSWRBenal R.C, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25!==!WDLWandal (1 PFs)  18:09+3918:10+391m11196.067557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26!==!ANGRAngadgeri Halt  18:14+3918:15+391m01201.025584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#27!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  18:24+4018:25+401m01204.040578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28!==!KDGIKudgi  18:34+4018:35+401m01210.028608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  18:46+4018:47+401m01216.065653mSWRKalgurki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+341m11223.036627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:02+3019:02+310m01228.036589mSWRJumanal Dadamati Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32!==!HOHHonaganahalli (1 PFs)  19:06+3419:07+341m01230.014589mSWRNational Highway 52, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#33!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  19:16+3019:17+311m01232.0-589mSWRJumanal Dadamati Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#34!==!HOHHonaganahalli (1 PFs)  19:18+3419:18+340m01234.0-589mSWRNational Highway 52, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0315.0
#35!==!IMRIbrahimpur (1 PFs)  19:21+3119:22+311m01249.010630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#36!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+212m11253.058598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#37!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m11272.046516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#38!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  20:34+1620:35+171m11290.091514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  20:44+1820:45+181m01304.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:01+1821:02+181m11314.047455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#41!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+171m11328.028455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#42!==!HG•Hotgi Junction (3 PFs)•  22:03+1622:05+182m11348.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  22:14+1822:15+211m01356.017476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:40+11-21363.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 17m
101 intermediate stations00:150.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1910m13363.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#46!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5402:33+543m13476.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#47%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+1603:50+285m23513.065431mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m03550.071421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+442m13583.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#50/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+391m03625.064 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#51/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:38+3206:40+332m03674.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3107:02+302m13692.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1708:00+1715m23697.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:20+1110m13829.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:31+2110:33+212m13839.067271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#56/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:27+1611:28+161m13899.081198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#57/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+202m13946.0108118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2545.0
#58/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:30+2612:32+252m13991.04361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#59/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50+2514:05+2915m131047.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:53+4314:55+452m231106.012418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#61/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+572m231154.04218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#62/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+5115:50+542m131174.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#63/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:30+4916:32+522m331196.08423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#64/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:042m131246.07517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#65/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0517:55+1:072m231300.04625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#66/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+272m231364.02331mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#67/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:45+2621:05+3220m131397.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#68/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3922:10+395m431458.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#69/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+332m031528.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#70/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+312m041601.07728mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#71/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3000:47+302m041633.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#72/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3101:03+312m041650.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#73/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3301:35+3010m141675.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#74/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+3301:52+332m041696.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#75/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:37+292m341751.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#76/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2003:50+205m241822.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#77/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+22-141841.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.