Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

10179/Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Oct 16 2012 (11:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1776 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 10h 43m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1304:00+153m??2334.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-207:55+105m??2596.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#4 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+13-??2791.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 10h 43m
0 intermediate stations21:460.0
#5/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+72m??2791.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+122:21+42m??2815.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#7/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+323:13+52m??2872.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+142m??3953.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1300:36+142m??3979.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+701:35+65m??31048.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1502:18+152m??31107.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1203:26+145m??31178.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1803:59+172m??31213.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1404:16+132m??31232.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-305:55+520m??31278.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+706:27+72m??31306.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+706:59+72m??31343.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#18|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1107:42+112m??31388.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01+1608:03+232m??31409.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+272m??31456.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+342m??31483.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:35+1630m??31525.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:56+2610:58+262m??31549.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#24|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2311:31+252m??31579.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2111:47+222m??31591.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+332m??31601.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3412:14+372m??31609.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3812:44+372m??31636.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+422m??31664.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#30|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+4813:46+582m??31706.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#31|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3614:46+402m??31748.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#32|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+215:14+12m??31767.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+12-??31776.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.