Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamshedput to Indore Via Nagpur.

10183/Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Oct 16 2012 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  49 halts  Distance: 1784 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:32-7m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-02:32-5m??2313.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2414.058198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02-06:04-2m??2527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47-07:49-2m??2667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00-09:15-15m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??2830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??2897.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m??21002.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21052.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??21070.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-15:50-10m??21131.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??21131.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??21235.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31-19:33-2m??21299.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21322.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??21359.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21429.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31521.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??31601.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-03:30-20m??31705.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??31745.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15--??31784.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.