Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast connectivity with poorly connected places of Haryana with West Bengal and Southern Bihar.

10185/Σ Uttar Paschim AC Super Tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 16 2012 (16:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40-??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49-20:54-5m??195.08137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17-22:22-5m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26-23:36-10m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:27-01:29-2m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??2543.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:14-04:16-2m??2561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25-06:40-15m??2664.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25-09:35-10m??2817.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35-12:45-10m??21011.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:42-13:44-2m??21094.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??21150.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??21206.054167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:18-8m??21242.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??21290.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  17:55-17:58-3m??21364.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45-21:40-55m??21447.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
0 intermediate stations-21:-400.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45-??21447.062223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#30/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??21513.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31570.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#32%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43-01:47-4m??31642.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21-02:23-2m??31692.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#34%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??31708.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31739.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#36!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??31804.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31831.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11-05:13-2m??31847.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#39|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31877.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#40|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•07:30-07:50-20m??31930.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.