Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Superfast connectivity from Una Himachal to Jabalpur via New Delhi

10186/Σ Una Himachal - New Delhi - Jabalpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 16 2012 (17:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1425 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1040 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+23m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+705:46+72m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+805:58+102m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+132m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2307:38+218m11141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2015m21186.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:16+3709:18+382m21228.095259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:39+4609:41+492m11261.079252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+4910:09+512m21295.097235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:37+1:0210:39+1:022m11341.049 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:28+5511:30+552m31381.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+51-111385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shridham SF Express/12191
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:05+011385.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:18+814:20+1:212m41392.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:08+1:5516:13+1:555m11526.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+1:5117:02+1:525m11580.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:5017:52+1:512m21633.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+1:5718:17+2:002m11660.070178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+1:4818:55+1:495m11698.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+1:4120:18+1:342m01771.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+1:3920:50+1:4210m21796.082259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1:5021:58+1:532m21886.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2:0723:00+2:045m21949.081413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:34+2:0723:35+2:081m21995.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  00:03+2:1200:05+2:132m221034.064431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:2101:05+2:1810m121088.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:17+2:1801:19+2:182m421094.061496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:26+2:1602:28+2:172m221162.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:55+2:1603:15+2:1620m421180.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+2:2104:25+2:212m121247.0128339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2904:50+2:292m121296.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+2:3005:12+2:292m121325.059365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:2705:30+2:302m121341.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+2:2606:00+2:252m221372.062372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:48+2:1606:50+2:172m321421.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+2:11-321425.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.