Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides direct link between ju and udaipur city

1019/Σ Jodhpur udaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 08 2012 (16:22)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 544 km  1 xfers
#1. 54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger/54801
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m??14.037228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??17.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??117.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??125.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m??132.078180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??145.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??158.060213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??173.084221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??184.061234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??194.014245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)09:40-10:00-20m??1104.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#13%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??1125.087295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#14!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??1159.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15!%%!%SEU•Sendra (1 PFs)•  11:02-11:04-2m??1178.052426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??1192.043445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:35--??1244.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#18%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1916:10+205m??1244.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#19%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  16:32+2816:34+282m??1267.084428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  17:04+3017:06+302m??1309.030403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1312.088400mNWRGulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#22%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  17:50+3317:52+322m??1365.061429mNWRMandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+303m??1376.055426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#24|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:05+1819:25+1820m??1430.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#25%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+212m??1465.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:17+2020:19+192m??1488.061494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+1820:34+182m??1502.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#28%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:11+172m??1540.013566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#29!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  21:30+10-??1544.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.