Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Residents of Chennai visiting Historic city Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora caves : via Vijayawada have Wait time: 4hour 25minute

10192/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (21:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2464 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1339 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
S T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+173m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+192m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+381m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4408:18+441m??1137.0817mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:27+4808:30+493m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  08:59+4409:00+461m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2010:15+245m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+302m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+351m??1235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3411:09+342m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4011:15+401m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3811:45+383m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4010m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+402m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2115:33+225m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:15+302m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2117:15+2410m??1514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+2618:10+273m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+272m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+2920m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+372m??21045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4402:03+451m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??21200.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1415m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+1810:30+520m??21339.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+3011:20+311m??21395.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4511:42+452m??21439.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3812:12+381m??21462.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+4112:32+421m??21487.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3113:32+331m??21547.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+372m??21557.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1716:40+2515m??21689.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21694.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#39/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2517:32+271m??21712.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+271m??21732.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+385m??21761.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#42|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+461m??21820.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#43|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??21852.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#44|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+351m??21889.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#45|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+391m??21933.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#46|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4021:55+411m??21965.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-500:15+910m??32029.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#48|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2700:40+331m??32058.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#49|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3401:30+1:0110m??32092.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0401:55+1:051m??32120.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0902:10+1:091m??32135.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#52|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:45+1:021m??32162.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#53|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:022m??32207.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#54|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2905:00+335m??32270.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#55|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??32303.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#56|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+321m??32330.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#57|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+125m??32358.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#58/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+107:30+65m??32381.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+112m??32424.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#60/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+808:47+82m??32448.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#61/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32464.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.