Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Residents of Chennai visiting Historic city Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora caves : via Vijayawada have Wait time: 3hour 20minute

10193/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 16 2012 (21:21)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1190 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+20??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+2606:14+321m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+3506:24+361m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:34+401m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+3607:10+365m??157.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??177.07814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+5108:20+503m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1909:45+3510m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+2710:40+305m??1208.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2712:00+295m??1264.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+3512:45+362m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1314:00+2410m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2615:00+285m??1425.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+3015:40+302m??1468.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+3816:15+392m??1514.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??1538.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2117:20+335m??1545.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??1561.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#19/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+362m??1605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+4018:40+385m??1630.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+362m??1646.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5919:40+575m??1690.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+5020:20+532m??1717.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+1:0321:00+1:032m??1754.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2623:00+1665m??1759.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#26/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+5000:10+532m??2842.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+5300:35+562m??2869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1402:17+202m??2897.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??2935.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+381m??2969.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+4103:28+421m??2986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4303:54+431m??21024.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+4504:27+461m??21052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+511m??21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+5605:07+581m??21101.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0105:20+1:021m??21116.06910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:39+1:041m??21137.0829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0505:56+1:061m??21159.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#39/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+3407:30+2920m??21190.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+1810:30+520m??21190.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+3011:20+311m??21246.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4511:42+452m??21290.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#43/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3812:12+381m??21313.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+4112:32+421m??21338.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+3113:32+331m??21398.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+372m??21408.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1716:40+2515m??21540.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#48/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21545.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#49/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2517:32+271m??21563.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+271m??21583.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+385m??21612.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+461m??21671.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#53|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??21703.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#54|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+351m??21740.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#55|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3921:20+391m??21784.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#56|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+4021:55+411m??21816.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#57|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-500:15+910m??31880.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#58|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2700:40+331m??31909.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#59|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3401:30+1:0110m??31943.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#60|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0401:55+1:051m??31971.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#61|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0902:10+1:091m??31986.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#62|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:45+1:021m??32013.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#63|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:27+1:022m??32058.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#64|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2905:00+335m??32121.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#65|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??32154.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#66|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+321m??32181.042546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#67|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1206:45+125m??32209.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#68/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+107:30+65m??32232.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#69/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+112m??32275.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#70/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+808:47+82m??32299.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#71/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32315.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.