Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shorter Route, Telescopic

10196/Σ Ahmedabad Nanded Diwali Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Oct 16 2012 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1205 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 07610/Surat - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 712 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0110.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m213.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1407:52+142m1146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1408:04+132m2157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1508:13+152m1165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+1009:02+115m11100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+2109:24+202m11130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+2209:37+212m01145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+2009:59+192m41171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/AKV•Ankleshwar Junction (4 PFs)•  10:08+2510:10+242m21180.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+262m21198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+2910:35+292m21206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+195m21230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Special/07610
59 intermediate stations12:45263.0
#15%==%ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50-02493.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m02654.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#17/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m02749.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m02804.024212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m02828.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:12-21:15-3m02877.063251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m02967.057284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m031046.052555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#23|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m031094.034466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:2481.0
#24|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)03:30-03:50-20m031175.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#25!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  04:45--031205.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.