Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 20:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 20:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Aurangabad Ajanta Ellora Fun:From Chennai For those going on vacation tour to Maharastra in general and Ajanta Elora caves in particular.

10197/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 17 2012 (11:44)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 10h 55m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18-23:19-1m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10-??2781.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#18/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??2785.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??2795.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??2809.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16-19:17-1m??2847.063547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??2890.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:05-5m??2942.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??2971.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??2981.057355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#26|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??21010.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21030.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??21053.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??31083.066384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??31111.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11-01:12-1m??31139.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26-01:27-1m??31154.066435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52-01:53-1m??31181.064464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??31226.055503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??31288.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??31322.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??31349.031546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??31377.038590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#39/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55--??31402.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.