Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
krba-cph-angul

10200/Σ korba angul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Oct 17 2012 (12:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 610 km  1 xfers
#1. 68731/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 7m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68731
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -21:00+29??10.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  21:12+3321:16+354m??18.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  21:23+4021:24+401m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  21:30+4121:31+411m??123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  21:38+4121:39+411m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  21:44+4221:45+421m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:51+441m??137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+4222:09+432m??145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+5222:48+495m??145.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+5623:11+562m??175.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0323:55+1:005m??1125.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2600:42+1:322m??2185.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+4601:40+1:5720m??2196.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:28-02:28-0m??2243.058161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1:0902:50+1:1420m??2245.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??2247.064161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:122m??2316.051141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5405:47+542m??2402.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+5706:01+572m??2414.06972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1306:45+1:132m??2462.05761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:2607:50+1:275m??2520.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:2608:40+1:275m??2547.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+1:3309:15+1:445m??2566.08225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:35+2:1409:37+2:162m??2594.04310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:00+2:01-??2610.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.