Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhusawal-Shirdi-Daund Fast Pass ,Daily ...

10202/Σ Bhusawal-Shirdi-Daund Fast Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 422 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD


1 xfers. 56 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Daund Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+14??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+2100:53+232m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3801:26+422m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4801:45+481m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+1:012m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+704:15+95m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:1305:20+2:0810m??1184.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#8/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+1:2106:05+1:222m??1213.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+1:2406:20+1:243m??1226.077508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??1234.066520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+1:2706:36+1:282m??1242.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+1:3006:46+1:332m??1251.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+1:4006:56+1:432m??1259.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+1:4407:10+1:483m??1270.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1277.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+1:5107:25+1:562m??1283.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m??1292.062511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:5907:40+2:032m??1297.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+2:0407:55+2:082m??1310.030546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+1:5708:20+1:592m??1322.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4716.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+1:3509:12+1:365m??1338.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  09:25+1:3709:27+1:382m??1351.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  09:35+1:4009:37+1:452m??1356.054692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  09:48+1:4609:50+1:462m??1366.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4710:00+1:542m??1373.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  10:18+1:4810:20+1:552m??1387.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  10:38+1:4910:40+1:502m??1401.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  10:53+1:4410:55+1:482m??1411.012530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#29/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  11:50+1:18-??1422.0-519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.