Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those travelling from Gujarat to Kodaikanal: comfortable journey from Ahmedabad to Chennai, and buffer time of 4 hours help relax, refresh and board onward train to Madurai, that will reach early morning so that you can board SETC bus to Kodaikanal at 5 am onwards and reach early before noon to enjoy the cool breez of Kodaikanl hills.

10208/Σ Ahmedabad Chennai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 17 2012 (18:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1892 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+1610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m1146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m1165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1509:36+172m21180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2110:44+232m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3711:32+362m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:23+185m21391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3113:58+342m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-715:58+22m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+417:00+122m31541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1317:35+1510m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m21614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m21642.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+172m21666.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+195m21703.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2020:15+202m21741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#19/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  21:05+621:10+85m21782.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2221:41+222m01828.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+1521:57+152m01848.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:28+183m21878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:09+142m01911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1423:41+142m01950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m02996.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-901:20+410m121010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2902:05+292m221080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m221138.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+395m221253.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5105:23+502m121313.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4606:06+462m121361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+709:00+815m121461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+202m321493.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:55+362m221535.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3710:12+372m221550.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+342m321600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#37/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+502m221666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+242m321716.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+913:45+85m121755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2214:25+222m221810.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+13-1021892.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+0621892.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+321:25+32m821917.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+1221:55+122m621948.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+145m422051.07645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+172m432105.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:20-302:25+65m432229.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)04:10-604:20+910m032323.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+115m132385.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+306:17+82m232429.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#51|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m132450.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1006:42+102m132453.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#53|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+1306:57+131m132470.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#54|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+1707:09+172m132481.086175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+1907:34+222m132514.070156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#56|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2307:45+231m132526.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+231m132535.056195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2108:17+212m132551.013161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#59|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55-2-232559.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.