Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
residents of Gujarat visiting Chennai, can have halt at Pune and visit the City of Maharatra. Cultural heritage place. Buffer time of 11hours

10212/Σ Ahmedabad Pune Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 18 2012 (12:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 11h 0m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1089 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
87 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:33-05:35-2m??2534.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05-06:07-2m??2562.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10--??2626.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 11h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??2626.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??2701.049520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??2809.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??2888.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31001.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??31028.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31038.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31077.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#14/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31120.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31146.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31175.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31215.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m??31268.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31296.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??31344.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31372.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31397.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??31413.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??31428.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??31452.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??31492.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??31503.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??31537.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??31578.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18-13:20-2m??31601.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#31/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??31631.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??31646.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??31709.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30--??31715.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.