Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help southern district people of tamilnadu to travel surat,ahmedabad,vadodara,rajkot,okha.....

10213/Σ Tiruchendur-Okha weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 18 2012 (14:44)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2770 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2550 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.06720mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??145.02428mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??190.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2218.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+001:00+05m??2218.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m??2280.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17-103:20+03m??2354.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+010m??2419.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+006:15+05m??2479.047283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+310:20+05m??2668.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m??2724.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m??2740.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m??2824.056636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m??2903.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m??2936.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#25%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m??21004.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-118:02+01m??21056.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+118:40+310m??21097.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??21126.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m??21234.050431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:29-122:30+01m??21271.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m??31384.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m??31646.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+006:10+01m??31710.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+007:50+03m??31784.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m??31826.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+010:43+02m??31947.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+011:08+02m??31973.06712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m??32042.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+013:03+02m??32101.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+014:13+010m??32171.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+014:44+02m??32207.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+015:01+02m??32226.04037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+016:30+020m??32271.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+017:35+02m??32337.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+020:55+05m??32518.076126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+021:57+02m??32594.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+022:14+02m??32603.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#48|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+023:18+02m??32657.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#49|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+000:36+02m??42741.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#50|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+0-??42770.0-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.