Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help southern district people of tamilnadu to travel surat,ahmedabad,vadodara,rajkot,okha.....

10213/Σ Tiruchendur-Okha weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 18 2012 (14:44)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2551 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
      S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-110.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m117.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m119.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m1115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m1123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m1133.06719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m1145.02429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m1161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m1190.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m11127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m11148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m11175.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m02218.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 16m
133 intermediate stations00:40558.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+105m33776.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+115m03838.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2503:20+373m03912.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+4705:20+1:0210m33977.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:1206:15+1:125m531037.047282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4310:20+465m331226.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+1:032m331282.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5611:55+592m131298.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0513:05+1:051m031381.056636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0114:35+1:025m331461.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1815:00+1:221m131494.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#25!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+1:0910m531562.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1118:02+1:111m431614.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1818:40+1:1010m331655.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0519:15+1:071m231684.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2621:45+335m231792.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2422:30+311m331828.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+4500:15+4610m341941.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1605:05+1910m242204.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1406:10+161m242267.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+2007:50+173m742342.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1310m642383.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+2610:43+262m142504.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3011:08+302m242531.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2312:20+2210m142599.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4313:03+452m342659.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4714:13+4610m242729.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5014:44+492m242765.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5015:01+502m042783.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+3716:30+3120m342829.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m042894.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+345m343076.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+4921:57+1:022m043152.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0122:14+1:072m043160.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#48|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0823:18+1:092m043215.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#49|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0500:36+1:082m053299.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#50|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+7-053327.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.