Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link developed for tourists to move from Goa to Ellora/Ajanta

1022/Σ Goa Ellora ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (17:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1120 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+6??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2317:18+301m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3217:36+361m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+381m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3518:16+381m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3318:48+341m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3618:58+431m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4419:14+491m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5619:46+1:021m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+5920:08+1:031m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:041m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+335m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+3722:46+401m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+421m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+4100:14+451m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+1902:02+221m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1304:10+225m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+604:55+73m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2547.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1507:10+173m??2566.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1108:30+76m??2633.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+708:55+122m??2647.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+142m??2692.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1009:50+122m??2698.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+122m??2729.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+122m??2746.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+135m??2771.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-111:19+130m??2772.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#29|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??2823.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#30|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+292m??2850.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2013:20+285m??2884.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4714:22+472m??2947.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+4415:05+442m??2991.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+5015:29+502m??21019.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+5615:41+572m??21034.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4616:20+502m??21061.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:132m??21090.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#38!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+32-??21120.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.