Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:06:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:06:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link developed for tourists to move from Goa to Ellora/Ajanta

1022/Σ Goa Ellora ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir~  Jan 08 2012 (17:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:00+16110.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+3518:32+451m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:55+461m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+4519:11+461m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+4019:37+421m1176.03940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:09+3220:10+351m1196.03522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+352m11107.02737mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+221m11125.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  21:39+2621:40+271m11156.07682mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:53+3121:54+321m11172.06371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  22:10+3422:11+351m11189.05858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:05+345m21236.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:47+3123:48+321m11269.059 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:31+3600:32+391m12311.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:02+401m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+3502:14+382m12409.05711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+3904:10+475m52514.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+432m62547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 4m
46 intermediate stations01:5334.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+706:50+62m52581.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1807:10+203m42599.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50+1408:55+255m12681.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+302m12726.034562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+2909:50+275m12731.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#24/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+282m12763.077550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+282m02780.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1211:15+195m52804.052 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m02855.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:35+331m12882.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2213:20+275m22916.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:22+372m12979.064 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:04+3315:05+341m121023.071464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:28+3515:29+371m121051.081435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:40+4215:41+431m221066.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+342m121093.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+512m321122.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#36!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+27-321152.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.