Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection btwn TVC and MAS...

10220/Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline~  Oct 18 2012 (23:18)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+910:25+101m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1010:55+95m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19+1511:20+151m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+192m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+281m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09+3212:10+341m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47+1512:50+203m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+201m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00+1214:05+145m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26+2014:28+202m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45+2714:46+271m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3315:20+333m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+916:45+2410m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1119:25+2510m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1326.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1820:25+195m??1357.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??1407.049401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??1450.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+923:25+145m??1501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1200:25+153m??2560.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1502:05+162m??2681.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+182m??2765.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+242m??2790.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+292m??2826.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3104:30+312m??2853.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+3105:00+312m??2889.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+14-??2895.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.