Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

10226/Σ rameshwaram chennai hwh bgp daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 19 2012 (00:13)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2982 km  2 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#3. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


2 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+201m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+242m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+3118:30+321m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+315m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+331m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3319:55+331m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1920:35+195m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1920:51+201m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2121:15+221m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+235m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3923:15+402m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4823:45+491m??1353.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+512m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+491m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+4801:05+491m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4501:45+461m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1603:20+2610m??2507.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3604:20+362m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3704:55+382m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+4205:25+422m??2641.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+505:45+52m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+14-??2665.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2665.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2212:50+262m??2958.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1715m??21096.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+371m??21156.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??21204.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m??21246.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m??21446.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+182m??31724.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1504:15+1815m??31872.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:45+215m??31891.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m??31918.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+512m??31991.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??32034.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4408:06+435m??32097.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+3710m??32213.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4511:12+451m??32320.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+34-??32328.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??32328.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#44/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+820:38+92m??32368.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??32435.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3022:17+311m??32468.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:42+285m??32487.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#48/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+3723:11+372m??32520.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3923:25+391m??32535.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#50/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+3323:55+335m??32547.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#51/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4100:37+421m??42600.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#52%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3301:31+325m??42626.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#53%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+3401:46+351m??42643.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#54%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+255m??42681.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#55!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:11+331m??42704.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+2303:44+241m??42724.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#57!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:30+2915m??42754.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+3504:44+361m??42768.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#59%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+3404:56+361m??42779.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#60%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+3405:18+341m??42797.03042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#61!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2805:55+2515m??42808.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#62%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:08+281m??42819.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+2606:21+261m??42830.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+251m??42837.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#65%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+2706:41+301m??42841.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#66%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2507:25+2310m??42853.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+2807:33+282m??42854.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#68%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+2707:52+281m??42869.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+2808:05+291m??42879.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#70%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3108:20+331m??42894.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+341m??42904.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#72%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3009:02+302m??42923.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#73%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3309:18+331m??42941.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#74%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3409:35+351m??42959.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#75/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+14-??42982.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.