Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain connectivity from the shrine of Kolhapur to Nation Capital via Nagpur.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays...!!!

10230/Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 19 2012 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+415:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+616:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+102m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+125m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1416:55+143m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+112m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1117:35+112m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+152m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+2117:50+232m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+272m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3218:55+322m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3819:05+382m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2919:30+313m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3519:40+352m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+382m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+3720:35+372m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+342m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4321:35+422m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+362m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+823:20+2115m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+272m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+3715m??2402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3702:40+383m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+352m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+442m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4604:33+472m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+332m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+402m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+442m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+462m??2800.041 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4210m??2824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m??2854.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+482m??2873.084 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+522m??2901.066 CRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43/==/JM•Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)•  10:23+5210:25+522m??2914.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??2926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+465m??2963.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+472m??21000.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+145m??21042.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+202m??21071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??21088.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??21107.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1314:45+163m??21137.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2014:52+242m??21140.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#53/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+382m??21161.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4115:19+432m??21169.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:05+402m??21213.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1117:40+320m??21216.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2110m??21216.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+355m??31514.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+355m??31606.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#60/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2904:55+305m??31744.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#61/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4507:07+4712m??31898.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:25+1:035m??31995.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+435m??32113.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32167.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3612:51+381m??32280.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+392m??32301.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#67/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+41-??32308.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.