Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One more chain for Chennai residents visiting Maharashtra and Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora:via Secudnerabad, buffer time may irritate but is good for Travel Addicts.

10236/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 19 2012 (12:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 13h 20m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2419:20+242m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:45+115m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+231m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3121:49+311m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2822:43+291m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3823:19+381m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1700:15+181m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+701:20+710m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+432m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+361m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3803:20+391m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+502m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4804:42+492m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1607:20+165m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 13h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1320:35+925m??2781.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:06+431m??2890.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+382m??2942.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+3523:46+381m??2971.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2801:02+312m??31030.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+4101:30+495m??31053.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+3402:25+572m??31083.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+5603:15+1:002m??31111.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+1:042m??31226.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+3506:30+415m??31289.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#27|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30+7-??31377.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.