Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links two popular spots ellora/ajanta with goa

1024/Σ Tourist Special Ellora/Ajanta to Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (17:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??159.0150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1101.086435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??1129.039464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1173.058503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1297.041546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-16:44-0m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  17:57-18:00-3m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42-20:45-3m??1554.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1572.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1572.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m??1605.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??2883.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#23%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2995.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??21119.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??21179.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??21235.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??21289.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21304.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??21338.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21370.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21412.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#32%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--??21433.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.