Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kanpur, Allahabad

10250/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (22:06)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1447 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55-04:25-30m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-07:00-30m??2576.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??2596.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#11/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41-08:44-3m??2659.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28-09:33-5m??2702.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#13/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??2732.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??2781.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2797.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2817.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09-12:11-2m??2872.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#18/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??2929.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20-14:30-10m??21012.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??21089.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m??21206.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21296.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m??21359.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??21414.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??21461.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21479.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21564.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??31640.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??31689.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??31716.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31734.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m??31764.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31-04:36-5m??31822.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06-05:10-4m??31864.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28-06:33-5m??31928.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55--??32023.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.