Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Kanpur, Allahabad

10251/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (22:19)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1523:25+1610m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  04:20+1-??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+530m??2576.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+407:50+52m??2596.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#6/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1908:44+183m??2659.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+125m??2702.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2732.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+155m??2780.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??2797.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+252m??2817.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2912:11+312m??2872.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#13/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??2928.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3814:30+4210m??21012.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+5715:30+582m??21089.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+5617:20+5810m??21206.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:45+1:072m??21296.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:0820:25+1:1015m??21359.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:2221:06+1:222m??21414.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3221:42+1:332m??21461.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:02+1:332m??21479.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:295m??21564.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:262m??31640.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2701:25+1:332m??31689.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2002:03+1:222m??31716.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0510m??31734.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0903:25+1:0610m??31764.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:1104:36+1:115m??31822.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:1905:10+1:174m??31864.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:33+1:055m??31928.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+56-??32023.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.