Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ambala with higher buffer

10261/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (23:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 42m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+1??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1419:15+172m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+272m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+3219:46+522m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDL•Chakdayala (2 PFs)•  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+282m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+412m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1722:49+192m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+2023:07+212m??1154.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+2223:22+242m??1170.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+335m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+3600:30+392m??2228.025244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+002:05+910m??2264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+1802:49+182m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+202m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+2503:26+272m??2350.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1603:57+172m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+904:30+910m??2378.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33+007:38+05m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+808:12+82m??2420.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08157.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+6-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.