Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ambala chain nos 10262, 10263, 10264, 10265, 10266

10265/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (12:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express (PT)/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17-05:25-8m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m??2378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2420.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m??2453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??2487.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??2533.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#13/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:00--??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.