Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ambala, Bareily chain nos. 10276, 10277, 10278, 10279

10277/Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (18:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2270 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45-11:15-30m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232 - Buffer: 17m
210 intermediate stations03:501292.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m121670.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8/==/JUDW»Jagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)»  22:34-22:36-2m121716.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m021721.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m421751.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m131786.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m131804.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12-01:14-2m131846.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31-01:33-2m131868.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m131885.049236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m231944.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m132035.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57-06:02-5m132105.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m332168.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#20/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50--232270.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.