Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ambala, Bareily chain nos. 10276, 10277, 10278, 10279

10278/Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (18:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2593 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+1911:15+530m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+812:22+92m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+413:05+55m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-1214:55+05m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-516:00+210m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+418:00+1110m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232 - Buffer: 17m
265 intermediate stations03:501615.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1110m121993.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8/==/JUDW»Jagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)»  22:34+1222:36+122m122039.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+152m022044.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+523:40+610m422074.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+192m132109.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2000:37+212m132127.072239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+2301:14+232m132169.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#14/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+2901:33+292m132191.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+3101:52+322m132208.049236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2603:15+4410m232267.060196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4004:50+405m132358.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+3406:02+325m132428.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+3206:57+332m332491.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#20/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+35-232593.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.