Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly link on every wednesday

1028/Σ Rameshwaram New Delhi Wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56726/Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 2
  T T  
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1210.0311mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+318:34+41m1117.0337mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38+418:39+41m1119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+318:54+51m1134.0677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04+519:05+51m1145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+519:17+52m0154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+619:33+71m0169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+111m1189.05942mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+1320:05+141m01103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1420:20+185m11113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27+1820:28+181m11120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+1820:40+181m01129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m01140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  20:59+2021:00+201m01149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+2021:08+201m11157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:524.0
#16|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-4-41161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641 - Buffer: 18m
31 intermediate stations00:250.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+700:30+75m13161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:04+701:05+81m03201.066242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:27+82m03223.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+603:00+75m13318.07086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+604:47+62m33441.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+405:55+45m03496.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)06:53+2:0106:55+1:592m03563.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+307:30+32m53599.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+508:00+52m63630.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+209:05+315m43654.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+415m031090.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+423:15+110m531541.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+502:10+510m341749.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22192.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+604:33+71m241941.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+506:30+55m042048.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+708:15+710m042140.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1112:10+1510m042432.072259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1515:15+155m242647.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#35/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+14-742835.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.