Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhopal-nagpur-porbander triweekly chain

10281/Σ bhopal-nagpur-porbander triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 20 2012 (19:19)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1416 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T  FS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+93m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1802:35+193m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:10+2412m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4411:02+422m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5011:18+482m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??21093.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1916:30+2310m??21093.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+1619:10+165m??21267.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+255m??21346.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+3310m??21485.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+205m??31659.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+105:05+210m??31820.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+1307:00+135m??31949.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1407:39+141m??31985.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1309:20+1225m??32049.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??32115.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#20|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+2411:25+261m??32180.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??32296.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#22|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3415:22+3130m??32372.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#23|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3115:39+305m??32381.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#24|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3816:42+381m??32422.04976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#25|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+7-??32509.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.