Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects this steel town with Mysore.Adequate buffer Dist: 2349 km Time: 43 hrs

10284/Σ Tatanagar-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 20 2012 (19:51)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 4189 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2088 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+7??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+2101:21+252m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1702:21+187m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+2803:08+282m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+212m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2805:01+282m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+3505:20+352m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+2906:23+282m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1307:36+158m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2108:07+212m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+2108:31+212m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+2209:20+223m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??1511.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+282m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3211:10+3210m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+362m??1642.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/--/JM•Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)•  12:28+3912:30+392m??1654.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+4112:40+422m??1666.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4613:10+475m??1703.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+4813:40+482m??1741.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1314:55+185m??1782.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+2815:17+273m??1811.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+2815:32+282m??1828.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+3015:49+302m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2816:18+273m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+152m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:292.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+1610m??1956.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+282m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+332m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+3419:08+342m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3619:25+362m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+3219:58+322m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+362m??11109.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+3120:59+312m??11160.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+3321:23+322m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+2622:15+275m??11221.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??11230.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3023:05+2910m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+3423:36+342m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+3423:56+342m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2701:10+2615m??21369.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+3701:33+382m??21396.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+3801:48+382m??21411.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3902:03+473m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:16+512m??21437.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5902:38+592m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0403:07+1:035m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0503:43+1:052m??21553.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:022m??21562.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+322m??21573.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+3205:34+322m??21610.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+3506:04+352m??21645.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+3306:49+3115m??21675.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:15+357m??21776.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3409:25+3310m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+4511:22+465m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1312:48+132m??22081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+42-??22088.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+13??22088.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1518:00+165m??22203.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#66/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+3819:27+392m??22319.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#67/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+492m??22382.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#68/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:0422:00+1:035m??22497.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#69/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:50+1:115m??22525.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:35+1:1115m??22544.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#71/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:1601:20+1:155m??32691.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#72/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??32766.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#73/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1204:32+1:122m??32908.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#74/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:1205:55+1:0820m??32969.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#75/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2708:52+1:272m??33170.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#76/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:4310:00+1:441m??33260.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#77/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:1311:55+1:1815m??33319.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#78/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+1:5118:25+1:4810m??33696.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#79/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:5520:25+1:552m??33821.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#80/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1:5021:40+1:495m??33906.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#81/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:5722:55+1:572m??33981.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#82/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+2:0723:45+2:082m??34037.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#83/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+1:5801:00+1:5430m??44051.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#84%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+1:41-??44189.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.