Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gives morning connectivity and alternate daily chain to KKDI

10287/Σ Chennai Egmore-Karaikudi Morning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 20 2012 (19:53)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 491 km  1 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 76831/Tiruchchirapalli Karaikkudi Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+909:00+92m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+172m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+1810:00+182m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:10+225m??1159.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2811:30+281m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+3011:52+302m??1201.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3112:00+321m??1205.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10%--%CDM•Chidambaram (3 PFs)•  12:38+3512:40+362m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+4112:55+411m??1261.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+4313:04+431m??1267.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+5313:15+532m??1281.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0013:35+1:001m??1301.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0113:50+1:012m??1312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+511m??1326.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0314:30+1:042m??1351.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0214:50+1:031m??1369.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+14-??1401.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Karaikkudi Passenger/76831
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:15+0??1401.05086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#21|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  18:31+218:32+21m??1414.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  18:47+318:48+31m??1430.054116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:02+319:03+31m??1443.043100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  19:19+519:20+61m??1454.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  19:26+019:27+01m??1460.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  19:36+919:37+111m??1470.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  19:46+1319:47+131m??1479.050103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??1485.015110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#29|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20-2-??1491.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.