Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Day time connection via chord line

10288/Σ Chennai Karaikkudi Day time ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 20 2012 (19:57)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 76839/Trichy-Karaikudi DMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15-??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??1121.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??1159.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??1213.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#8/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1232.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1267.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/SRGM•Srirangam (2 PFs)•  12:58-13:00-2m??1325.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??1337.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy-Karaikudi DMU/76839
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#12|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:45-??1337.05486mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:00-16:01-1m??1350.06294mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??1366.063116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??1379.049100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1390.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??1396.07597mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  17:00-17:01-1m??1406.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??1415.043103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??1421.011110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#21|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)•  17:55--??1427.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.