Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to mumbai. handsome buffer time.

10293/Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata Occidental Weekly Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 20 2012 (20:16)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 3525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1561 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1964 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express/12526
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -10:20-??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??142.079124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1145.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??1199.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#5|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1293.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m??1344.054177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??1376.056141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#9!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1421.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??1466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1500.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??1557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??1563.06852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:36176.0
#14!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1739.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#15%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??2776.07545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2864.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40-03:55-15m??2990.054114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:20235.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:15-08:25-10m??21225.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#19%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:23-5m??21340.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??21413.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??21452.05317mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??21518.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#23/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:00--??21561.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15-??21561.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??21676.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47-23:52-5m??21811.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45-00:52-7m??31874.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:25-15m??31975.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??32076.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32088.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51-04:56-5m??32148.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32182.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??32197.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32228.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10-07:25-15m??32280.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59-08:01-2m??32327.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00-09:10-10m??32391.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#38/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??32428.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m??32458.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??32490.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??32563.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??32613.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??32631.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:20-10m??32692.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??32769.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30-15:33-3m??32771.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m??32801.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??32821.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40-17:43-3m??32866.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??32908.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??32945.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#52/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??32983.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??32995.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??33007.083268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??33035.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??33084.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??33108.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??33201.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38-23:40-2m??33268.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??43341.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??43347.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??43392.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07-04:10-3m??43474.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m??43516.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20--??43525.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.