Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non Availability in Island

103/Σ Bangalore - Vanchinad (via Kottayam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 845 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16303/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+417:12+42m??14.051927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1718:40+181m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+52m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:15+213m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+125m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+1323:15+132m??1369.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+800:15+85m??2420.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+601:35+85m??2475.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+503:00+83m??2551.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+222m??2605.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+175m??2625.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Vanchinad Express/16303
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#15|--|ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??2625.0353mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#16/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:16+605:17+61m??2634.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  05:24+1205:25+121m??2642.07821mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  05:34+1605:35+171m??2653.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:02+2306:05+243m??2685.04318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:30+2606:31+261m??2703.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:39+3006:40+301m??2710.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  06:50+3006:51+311m??2719.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#23/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:01+3407:02+351m??2732.02912mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+322m??2740.03410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#25/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:44+2407:45+241m??2753.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  07:54+2507:55+251m??2761.03318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:30+1108:33+123m??2781.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+161m??2793.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:54+1708:55+181m??2804.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+221m??2813.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:09+009:10+01m??2816.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m??2832.02714mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:55+15-??2845.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.