Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala, Gorakhpur, Guwahati

10302/Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (22:52)
  
  
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2593 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??2378.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??2459.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m??2652.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??2743.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15-11:30-15m??2978.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??21096.042110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m??21248.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??21297.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??21366.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??21427.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??21482.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21487.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??21541.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??31593.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00-02:20-20m??31644.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31699.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27-04:29-2m??31766.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-06:35-15m??31824.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??31920.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??32007.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??32133.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32152.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??32230.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??32258.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??32367.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30-20:00-30m??32414.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??32595.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??42627.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30-01:37-7m??42664.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#35|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??42735.039102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??42773.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#37|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??42827.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#38|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??42929.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15--??42971.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.