Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly via Ambala, Lucknow, Varanasi, Guwahati

10307/Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 4769 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 45m Distance: 2718 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 20m
296 intermediate stations02:001688.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+218:10+210m131952.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+620:30+610m132066.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+422:00+410m332147.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:55193.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1301:05+1710m042340.060196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+002:40+05m142430.065174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m042501.040157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations04:10165.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:00+008:10+010m342666.059 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10127.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+010:25+05m042793.059104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations05:00295.0
#14 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+015:50+025m543088.06182mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+017:08+05m143163.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+05m243228.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.0
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m043294.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+321:55+42m043354.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+322:14+32m043364.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#20%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+522:18+52m043374.03651mECRVaishali, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5267.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+000:20+010m053441.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18-101:20+02m053496.05044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:10+020m353621.051 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35184.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+008:05+020m053805.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#25!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+010:00+05m053930.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m053949.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+012:45+010m054055.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:40+010m054164.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#29|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+316:00+315m054212.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#30!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+317:38+32m054303.07265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#31!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+218:17+22m054347.05778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:32+218:34+22m054362.03088mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+119:40+15m054392.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+120:14+12m054425.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+021:06+010m054462.031154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#36|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+023:25+02m054532.051102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#37|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+000:20+010m164570.061118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#38|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+001:15+02m164624.044 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#39|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+003:45+010m064727.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#40|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+0-164769.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.