Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train from Gudur, Nellore, Kavali to Shirdi.

10308/Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Days a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Oct 21 2012 (02:45)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+707:51+71m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1408:15+145m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+312m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+252m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+392m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:23+543m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+285m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3412:27+352m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4213:23+423m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4014:25+5610m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+572m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5315:20+535m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5516:35+555m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+572m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3918:30+3610m??1525.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3319:30+345m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+371m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+322m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+242m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+362m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3700:35+375m??2895.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4301:00+4610m??2905.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2402:47+252m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3403:13+352m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+4404:15+441m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4504:40+461m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5205:16+531m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:29+551m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5605:48+571m??21228.0338mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+502m??21250.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3407:20+3520m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+491m??21318.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5708:28+571m??21350.058108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:51+1:001m??21371.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#39%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  09:29+1:0209:30+1:021m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0210:01+1:021m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+3011:42+302m??21545.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+305m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1316:40+2015m??21557.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21562.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+251m??21580.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2817:55+281m??21601.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3818:20+375m??21629.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#48|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4719:15+471m??21689.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#49|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+351m??21720.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3920:40+391m??21758.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+351m??21801.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#52|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+391m??21834.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-600:15+710m??31897.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+281m??31927.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3201:30+1:0210m??31961.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0601:55+1:071m??31988.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1002:10+1:111m??32003.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:45+1:041m??32031.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#59|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0303:27+1:062m??32075.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+3405:00+385m??32138.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+401m??32172.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3706:00+371m??32199.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:45+195m??32227.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#64/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+907:30+145m??32250.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+152m??32292.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#66/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1008:47+112m??32316.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#67/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-??32333.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.