Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and telescopic connectivity to coastal towns of gudivada and Machilipatnam. good buffer time also.

10319/Σ Kuchipudi Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 21 2012 (14:50)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12750/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 80 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??1115.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??1231.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??1294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1337.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??1437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??1456.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??1603.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??1628.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??1751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??1881.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??11032.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29-00:31-2m??21082.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08-01:09-1m??21124.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#19/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  01:39-01:40-1m??21172.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10-03:25-15m??21231.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam SF Express/12750 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:25-04:40-15m??21231.05426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#22!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??21274.06213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??21281.0389mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??21286.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??21289.0678mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??21294.0566mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??21301.0889mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:09-06:10-1m??21307.0188mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#29|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:25--??21311.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.