Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily chain

10323/Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 21 2012 (16:00)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3036 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+520:57+52m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3021:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??187.074683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4223:00+421m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4423:20+432m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+425m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+281m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+395m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+462m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+212m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+321m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+312m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3306:37+341m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+341m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+121m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1309:12+151m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1509:35+191m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+211:20+810m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1912:25+222m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+514:25+175m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+221m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+205m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2518:35+233m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21143.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??21173.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+201:05+25m??31406.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1402:58+1410m??31536.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1204:12+132m??31610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??31683.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+302m??31716.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1020m??31796.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-608:15+42m??31838.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#43/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+212m??31930.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+232m??31963.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#45/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??32063.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#46/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+255m??32171.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#47/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+242m??32235.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+292m??32269.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+312m??32279.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#50/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+291m??32312.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#51/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3115:04+321m??32354.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+135m??32387.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+118:06+92m??32501.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#54/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+919:00+1415m??32521.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2119:53+212m??32544.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#56/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1721:19+279m??32592.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:26+362m??32596.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#58/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+4222:12+422m??32647.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#59/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3923:25+4010m??32706.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#60/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??32736.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#61/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4300:55+4210m??42787.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4602:50+5310m??42900.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:012m??42936.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0303:38+1:032m??42953.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#65/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:57+1:015m??42957.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#66/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+5604:31+562m??42994.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#67/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+36-??43036.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.