Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 03:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10325/Σ Gadag Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 21 2012 (16:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+18510.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2806:25+465m0110.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:41+481m0124.059175mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+4906:52+491m0134.042249mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:03+491m0141.053219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+4907:15+511m0151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5307:23+531m0158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+5707:30+571m0164.089191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35+5707:36+571m0171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMT•Pullampet (2 PFs)•  07:42+1:0007:43+1:001m0175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0107:55+1:011m0184.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:0308:03+1:031m0189.037142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0408:14+1:111m0196.048147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:1308:23+1:151m11102.0109155mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2008:30+1:211m01113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2108:38+1:221m01119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:48+1:221m01125.024194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1409:15+1:141m31135.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:1509:23+1:161m01143.075132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:1809:31+1:181m01152.043137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2309:42+1:191m01159.063141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:2109:51+1:241m01168.047149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2510:01+1:281m01175.074 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/--/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3010:08+1:321m01182.082179mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3310:15+1:391m01190.068 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/--/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4510:30+1:471m01206.029222mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:5210:50+1:521m01215.044 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/--/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:4711:02+1:491m01224.060 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/--/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4811:10+1:491m01231.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/--/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:5211:16+1:531m01237.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:5311:25+1:541m01243.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/--/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:5311:35+1:531m01249.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/--/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:5211:45+1:541m01256.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/--/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:4412:10+1:451m01262.037271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:4612:20+1:511m01268.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/--/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5312:32+2:021m01280.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5211.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2:1013:25+2:171m01291.077 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+2:1713:35+2:181m01303.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+2:1713:41+2:181m01308.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+2:1913:47+2:211m01317.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2:0814:15+2:2615m01320.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:2914:30+2:291m11332.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:3114:40+2:311m01339.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46+2:3114:47+2:311m11342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:2914:54+2:291m11347.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:2915:05+2:311m11356.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:0915:20+2:131m01363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+2:0416:10+2:072m21370.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+2:0516:18+2:051m21375.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+2:0916:38+2:111m11397.057 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+2:1716:45+2:171m21402.055 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#52%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+2:2517:25+2:275m01435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+2:3217:35+2:351m11441.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+2:3717:48+2:391m01452.067511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4418:00+2:452m11463.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:4518:12+2:441m01475.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:5418:26+2:531m01486.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#58|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+3:0019:10+3:052m01520.040653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#59!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3:0419:30+3:041m01533.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#60!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:5719:50+2:581m01543.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#61!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14+2:4320:15+2:451m01555.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#62|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:15+2:22-41578.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518 - Buffer: 18m
36 intermediate stations22:100.0
#63|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m32578.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#64!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m03722.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#65|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m03882.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3896.0
#66!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m03978.045825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#67/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--431042.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.