Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

10325/Σ Gadag Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 21 2012 (16:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+20??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3306:25+465m??110.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4906:41+521m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+5206:52+521m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5107:03+511m??141.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5007:15+521m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5407:23+541m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+5807:30+1:001m??164.089190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMT•Pullampet (2 PFs)•  07:42+1:0407:43+1:051m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0607:55+1:091m??185.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1008:03+1:111m??189.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:14+1:181m??196.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:231m??1102.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2708:30+1:281m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:3008:38+1:321m??1119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:3208:48+1:331m??1125.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2009:15+1:241m??1135.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:2709:23+1:281m??1143.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:3009:31+1:311m??1152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:3009:42+1:301m??1159.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3109:51+1:321m??1166.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3410:01+1:381m??1175.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:4110:08+1:431m??1182.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:5010:15+1:531m??1191.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:5710:30+1:581m??1206.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4810:50+1:581m??1216.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:5711:02+1:581m??1224.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:5911:10+1:591m??1231.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+2:0211:16+2:031m??1237.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+2:0411:25+2:071m??1244.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+2:0511:35+2:061m??1249.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+2:0511:45+2:061m??1256.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:5112:10+1:521m??1262.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:5212:20+1:561m??1268.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+2:0112:32+2:051m??1280.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3613:25+1:441m??1292.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:4913:35+1:491m??1303.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:5013:41+1:511m??1308.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5713:47+1:571m??1317.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5714:15+2:0915m??1320.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1714:30+2:171m??1332.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:1814:40+2:181m??1339.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:2014:54+2:201m??1347.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:2115:05+2:211m??1356.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+2:4215:20+3:201m??1363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:4316:10+1:472m??1370.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#49%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1371.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:4516:18+1:441m??1375.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:4316:38+1:431m??1397.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4716:45+1:471m??1403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:4817:25+1:495m??1435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5317:35+1:551m??1441.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+1:5817:48+2:011m??1452.067512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+2:0918:00+2:122m??1463.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+2:2018:12+2:201m??1475.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:3418:26+2:331m??1486.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#59|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2919:10+2:382m??1520.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#60!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2:3519:30+2:391m??1533.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#61!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49+2:3619:50+2:371m??1543.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#62!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1555.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#63|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:15+1:31-??1578.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#64|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1578.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2722.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#66|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??2882.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3896.0
#67!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2978.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#68/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??21042.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.