Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul-Jasidih

10333/Σ Patna-Bhabaneswar Patliputra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 21 2012 (21:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+806:25+610m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+706:34+72m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1106:45+122m??120.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??132.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+142m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:32+112m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+1307:46+132m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+1107:57+111m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+1008:06+101m??191.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+102m??199.08148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+112m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+908:36+92m??1116.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+1008:48+121m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+1208:55+131m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+909:07+112m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express/18420 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:47+2210:52+195m??1133.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08-112:10+62m??1186.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2312:56+218m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+2413:25+224m??1260.049254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1515:30+1225m??1341.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2916:45+2415m??1383.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+302m??1436.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#24/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+2917:45+301m??1466.06474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+1918:55+192m??1538.02752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#26/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+3519:50+335m??1560.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+521:35+85m??1673.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+232m??1735.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:25+2723:27+272m??1779.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+3200:30+315m??2851.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+275m??2879.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2601:45+265m??2898.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+3-??2941.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.