Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
singrauli vasco daily chain

10343/Σ singrauli vasco (goa) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Oct 22 2012 (12:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3038 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1903 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#3. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+21210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1014:21+105m1195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+172m31158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2215:32+241m21182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+248m41200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1916:27+191m01214.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+201m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+2116:42+211m01220.048135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2217:35+275m71259.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  17:46+2717:48+312m01268.056226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+2918:30+3520m01289.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3219:00+332m11305.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2819:25+282m01312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2919:35+302m11317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+2919:48+292m01323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3420:01+372m11332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2820:22+312m11337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4220:53+432m01368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+462m01380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4021:50+4415m21389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+4922:15+485m11408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5322:40+542m01437.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+5722:51+582m01444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+5923:01+1:002m01450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:0723:27+1:055m21472.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0823:54+1:082m01504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:112m02536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0800:40+1:075m12545.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DTO•DaltonGanj (4 PFs)•  01:10+1:0401:15+1:025m12572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5901:55+595m12605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:1302:04+1:142m12615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2002:38+1:202m12649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1902:54+1:192m12661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1903:20+1:192m12684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1803:50+1:205m12705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1505:05+1:1620m32747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2405:22+1:261m12759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:00+1:1210m22809.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3007:40+1:302m02829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4408:10+1:452m12866.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4608:50+1:472m12905.060377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:4509:45+1:482m12958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:4210:50+1:422m121019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#44%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:35+1:265m221069.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#45%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3213:10+1:322m221120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:02-221158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 18m
213 intermediate stations17:450.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:55+1:0310m131158.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:1118:36+1:112m331211.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#49%==%NU•Narsinghpur (2 PFs)•  19:08+1:0619:10+1:072m231242.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0719:26+1:072m231258.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:1319:45+1:132m231287.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#52%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0720:32+1:082m231336.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+4122:25+5710m431403.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#54/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1223:17+1:122m331479.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5401:05+545m341586.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#56/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+5601:40+571m041629.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+561m141655.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#58/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0403:00+1:0610m341710.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#59/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:1003:25+1:131m241734.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#60/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:2704:25+1:291m041827.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#61/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:2605:35+1:313m341894.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 9m
220 intermediate stations04:10254.0
#62/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:50+555m352148.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#63/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+405m252190.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#64/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+502m152234.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#65/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5012:50+513m252302.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#66/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2415:00+2915m252386.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#67/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4216:35+5315m352461.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#68!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5419:20+565m152607.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#69!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m152665.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#70!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5321:30+563m352734.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#71!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+195m352741.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#72!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4423:15+432m152791.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#73!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m152820.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#74!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+435m162878.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#75!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4102:15+1:1210m262929.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#76|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:10+1:2110m162954.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#77|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2504:40+1:295m162980.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#78|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3305:05+1:322m162998.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#79|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m163013.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#80!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+47-363038.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.