Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help delta people to travel mumbai with frequent daily connection....

10353/Σ karaikkal-dadar daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:29)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+152m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+315m??118.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2210m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:51+241m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+172m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1423:47+151m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+1700:06+181m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1600:42+171m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+191m??2160.03710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-302:10+1210m??2203.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+231m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+2703:10+281m??2270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+2903:45+292m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3204:15+331m??2337.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+1-??2361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2361.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+609:25+95m??2503.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#19/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1010:05+102m??2544.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??2578.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+1511:25+171m??2629.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2668.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2113:10+211m??2737.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2813:55+301m??2785.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??2814.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2915:40+301m??2866.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2616:20+271m??2906.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??2935.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+301m??2981.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??21004.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-119:10+85m??21043.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+919:23+91m??21053.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+819:50+111m??21080.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+1310m??21193.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+202:30+1310m??31455.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??31519.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+261m??31593.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#38/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31636.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.