Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from delta towns to northern states of india who want to travel from central districts of tamilnadu...

10357/Σ karaikkal-peralam-gaya biweekly return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:46)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+1110.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:10+162m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+315m1118.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#4%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2410m1142.055 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+301m1165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m1180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+2323:47+241m11100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:06+241m12117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+2300:42+251m12156.0356mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+261m12160.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+902:10+2110m52203.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m12240.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+341m42270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+3303:45+332m62306.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3404:15+341m62337.02732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:10+10-32361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+5692361.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+582m02541.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+5612:01+561m12658.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5314:35+5115m102797.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+5217:35+535m221004.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4921:55+1:0810m021248.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0800:55+1:0810m131456.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1:0606:10+1:0710m031754.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1:1910:00+1:1310m332000.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+311:15+05m032090.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1:1412:55+1:1310m232189.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:1114:40+1:112m032266.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+018:45+010m032502.08684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:23+019:25+02m032557.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+019:59+02m032605.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+020:19+02m432622.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#33/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+0-032708.0-116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.