Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week chain from Ahmedabad to Chennai Central. Enjoy the new experince of travelling in the rare AC Double Decker Express from Ahmadabad till Mumbai

10358/Σ Ahmedabad-chennai via Mumbai 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 22 2012 (14:56)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m??146.06337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1007:00+102m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+707:47+85m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??1171.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1309:27+135m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+182m??1260.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1910:16+192m??1299.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2410:34+242m??1325.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1112:18+112m??1463.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+8-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??1493.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+12m??1517.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+182m??1535.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2415:45+282m??1582.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1610.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+252m??1667.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1118:10+1410m??1674.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??1749.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4721:45+542m??1857.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??1936.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??21049.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??21075.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+115m??21086.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??21125.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+332m??21168.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+332m??21193.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+272m??21222.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??21263.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+1706:30+2615m??21315.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+352m??21343.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4707:36+472m??21391.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??21419.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+412m??21445.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+342m??21460.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+342m??21476.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#37/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+202m??21500.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+202m??21539.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2111:00+212m??21551.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+252m??21584.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-312:55+910m??21625.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1513:20+152m??21649.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+72m??21679.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+514:20+82m??21693.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1115:20+132m??21757.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-4-??21762.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.