Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connection from northeastern states to central and delta districts of tamilnadu with sufficient buffer....

10359/Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai egmore-Nagore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Oct 22 2012 (15:15)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3691 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3330 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45+17??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+1400:55+1710m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23+2201:25+232m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3102:50+325m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2504:15+2710m??2199.036118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+905:20+142m??2237.061102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15+2406:17+242m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35+2606:45+3210m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22+3907:24+452m??2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:45+3415m??2376.032141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42+3009:44+312m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??2421.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4910:55+495m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13+912:15+132m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:40-415:00+020m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  15:15+015:20+15m??2563.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+516:20+510m??2604.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+419:00+510m??2713.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28+1119:30+112m??2741.06749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+520:45+95m??2820.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+55m??2838.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+115m??2899.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1423:55+1615m??2964.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:03+265m??31051.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2501:57+252m??31109.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+804:15+415m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+504:49+52m??31235.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30+1805:31+191m??31271.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+1106:36+115m??31323.05340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29+2107:30+221m??31370.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+608:52+152m??31424.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶09:18+2309:38+1920m??31441.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+609:55+150m??31458.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+2110:35+2715m??31483.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+3710:45+411m??31488.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+3111:28+331m??31521.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??31560.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2615:05+2020m??31649.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#39/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3017:55+2510m??31782.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1919:17+222m??31895.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:00+485m??32073.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+5222:50+535m??32100.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+5023:35+5015m??32120.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0301:20+1:035m??42267.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:0605:55+1:0620m??42545.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+1:3508:52+1:381m??42745.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:5710:00+1:571m??42835.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:2811:55+1:2815m??42895.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5214:09+2:001m??43033.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+461m??43150.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#51/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05+1:2520:40+3:2035m??43330.04210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+1??43330.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+423:45+61m??43355.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+162m??53386.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#55/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1300:45+141m??53421.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+141m??53451.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1302:05+3410m??53489.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#58|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??53531.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4302:57+441m??53535.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#60|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3603:40+371m??53574.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3803:57+381m??53591.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#62|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+312m??53611.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3504:45+361m??53626.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#64|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+705:55+1510m??53650.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#65|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+1006:40+2510m??53673.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#66|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??53680.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#67!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45-1-??53691.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.