Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mumbai with tcn via tpty

10363/Σ Mumbai CSTM-Tirupathi-Tiruchendur Bi-Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 22 2012 (17:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 1868 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 56761/Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+72m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+63m??133.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+182m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2813:50+312m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2314:40+232m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+345m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+525m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5419:00+572m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4720:25+5110m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  22:28+1922:30+202m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+112m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+165m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+262m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0500:50+1:092m??2710.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+392m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+395m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+462m??2860.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5505:20+552m??2908.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4106:00+492m??2936.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5006:38+502m??2977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+462m??21016.048144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3008:25+302m??21067.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+402m??21101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-1210:50+1110m??21142.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+162m??21195.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+245m??21210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+152m??21237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+713:55+105m??21273.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+292m??21309.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3014:55+302m??21339.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3315:45+5310m??21376.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4616:40+462m??21431.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+551m??21484.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#35/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4618:15+471m??21543.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3619:00+3510m??21554.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+472m??21649.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1622:00+295m??21711.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:212m??21754.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:3323:12+1:372m??21781.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:4423:34+1:462m??21803.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:4923:56+1:492m??21825.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:4400:15+1:451m??31839.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1302:20+175m??31868.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56761
0 intermediate stations-2:-200.0
#45/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+2??31868.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  07:29+007:30+01m??31873.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  07:41+607:42+61m??31884.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48|--|TTQThathankulam  07:47-07:48-1m??31888.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  07:55+807:56+101m??31896.04719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#50|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??31901.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  08:09+1008:10+101m??31907.07421mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#52|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31912.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??31914.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#54|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+141m??31920.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#55|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??31922.0138mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#56|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  09:05-9-??31929.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.