Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and fast.. Telescopic...

10369/Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNBE-JGN DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 22 2012 (19:43)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1756 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1822:20+3424m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3822:56+373m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4023:28+402m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3300:02+331m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2402:10+1720m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+232m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3506:20+3325m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3707:40+415m??2573.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0708:40+1:102m??2665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2311:20+1:1235m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:3812:03+1:392m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:3414:10+1:3810m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:1115:20+2:122m??21089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:1217:05+2:1115m??21152.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:0520:05+6:0520m??21152.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:0620:53+6:062m??21210.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:0523:05+6:042m??21354.024 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:0123:30+5:5610m??21360.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+6:5902:00+6:3920m??31468.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:0102:18+7:012m??31483.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:0702:55+7:092m??31523.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:1704:01+7:182m??31590.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:20+7:0506:10+6:5750m??31648.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:0706:45+7:085m??31676.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#28|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??31714.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:0808:07+7:142m??31743.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+6:40-??31756.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.