Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 14:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily and fast.. Telescopic...

10369/Σ JU/BKN-ALD-MGS-PNBE-JGN DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 22 2012 (19:43)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 604 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:03310.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:46+1:3622:10+1:5724m01103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1:5522:46+1:553m01147.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:19+1:5923:22+1:583m01191.052426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:38+1:5623:40+1:562m01205.067405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)23:54+1:5923:55+2:001m01220.047390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5302:10+1:4620m12310.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:5404:46+1:542m02497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:0605:10+2:082m02524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:5906:20+1:5525m22551.018169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:0407:40+2:115m02574.095167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:4508:40+2:452m32665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:2211:00+3:1915m72805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:3612:03+3:372m22882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:3614:10+3:4210m62999.079101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:4315:20+4:512m021089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2617:05+5:2515m121152.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 17m
263 intermediate stations02:38663.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+6:2319:58+6:2415m031815.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+6:3620:46+6:372m031872.07573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations01:55144.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:41+6:3422:43+6:402m032016.02159mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+6:4323:10+6:4710m032022.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:34109.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)T01:44+7:3801:59+7:2315m042131.013149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:06+7:3102:08+7:312m242146.06347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+7:3602:48+7:232m742186.06644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#25/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:49+7:3003:51+7:252m142253.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)05:20+7:4006:10+7:4750m242310.048 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#27|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+7:3906:50+7:395m042338.07644mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#28|--|ARQAraria Court (1 PFs)  07:20+7:2507:22+7:312m042377.07553mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+7:3007:50+7:285m042405.02365mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#30|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:52-142419.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.