Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not much difference between http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/1034 and this one. However, here only one change is required.

1037/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad (Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 30m  95 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+16310.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2214:12+222m214.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4914:40+492m2127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0415:30+1:051m1187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+1:102m21111.078636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:29+1:2616:30+1:271m01148.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+1:1417:10+1:152m11168.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0918:00+1:105m11202.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0518:40+1:071m11235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1:1319:40+1:152m01292.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+1:1720:30+1:2515m41321.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1521:50+1:162m11389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1622:20+1:161m01425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:2323:20+1:235m11465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:21+1:331m02507.049315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:3200:36+1:331m02518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  01:04+1:4201:05+1:441m12552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4701:35+1:481m02578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:4102:11+1:411m02602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3602:50+1:361m12639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3503:25+1:361m02677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+4605:30+4720m12722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+5206:55+4820m12754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+1:0307:42+1:041m22814.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+1:0808:15+1:081m22861.06218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1008:35+1:111m02881.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0909:17+1:112m32903.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1:1610:02+1:172m12954.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:29+1:221m32990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1810:49+1:191m221007.07725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0711:40+1:071m321071.01831mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1:1112:35+1:121m021087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1:0913:35+1:1320m321104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:2614:35+1:255m021165.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 14m
357 intermediate stations02:05383.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1:3916:45+1:385m041548.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1:4017:33+1:393m141602.065139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1:3717:57+1:382m041626.024122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  18:01+1:3818:03+1:372m041628.058122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#39/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2619:05+1:2715m041673.037228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2519:22+1:312m041682.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  19:32+1:4519:34+1:472m041692.063272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5220:10+1:522m041728.069360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:32+1:5320:34+1:532m041753.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:54+1:5420:56+1:522m041778.057248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:03+1:5721:05+1:572m041784.054233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:23+1:5621:25+1:582m141801.031186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#47%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5322:00+1:5610m341814.040213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#48%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:30+1:5022:32+1:512m041834.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#49%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:10+2:025m041877.076185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#50%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+2:1123:57+2:142m041934.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+2:1300:20+2:155m051953.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#52%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+2:0900:45+2:102m051971.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:5301:40+1:5410m051996.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#54/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1:5401:57+1:532m051997.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#55/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:22+1:462m052018.025206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0326.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:2003:35+1:2110m052044.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#57/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1804:07+1:191m052081.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#58/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1904:36+1:201m252116.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:09+1:1805:29+1:1620m552145.045198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#60%==%NXNNuagaon  06:07+1:1206:08+1:131m052174.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#61%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:2406:55+1:251m052215.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#62%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:3807:38+1:391m052268.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#63%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:3408:25+1:355m352310.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3508:55+1:3115m152317.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#65/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:202m152377.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#66/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1810:30+1:191m052390.061297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:53+1:1910:55+1:192m152413.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#68/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:25+1:1310m152430.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#69/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1611:55+1:212m152445.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#70/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:15+1:2112:35+1:3320m052462.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#71/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  12:50+1:4012:52+1:402m052483.014226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#72/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+1:19-552492.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.