Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not much difference between http://indiarailinfo.com/chain/1034 and this one. However, here only one change is required.

1037/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad (Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:02)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  95 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+914:12+102m??14.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+252m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??1111.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+3316:40+312m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+282m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+205m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+241m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+312m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+3020:30+3915m??1321.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4521:50+462m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5322:20+541m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:20+555m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0100:21+1:121m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1200:36+1:141m??2519.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2201:05+1:241m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2001:35+1:221m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1402:11+1:141m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0802:50+1:091m??2640.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0303:25+1:031m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+1405:30+1520m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2206:55+2120m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3407:42+351m??2814.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+421m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4408:35+451m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3909:23+392m??2904.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??2954.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+5910:29+591m??2991.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+5810:49+591m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3511:40+351m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+2612:35+271m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2413:35+2720m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:35+305m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5916:45+595m??21165.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5917:33+593m??21219.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5717:57+582m??21243.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21245.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#39/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5319:00+5315m??21290.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:032m??21299.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??21309.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#42/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2120:02+1:212m??21345.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2320:25+1:232m??21370.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2520:47+1:252m??21395.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??21401.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2821:17+1:302m??21418.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#47%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1522:00+1:2010m??21431.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#48%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1822:27+1:192m??21451.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#49%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:05+1:355m??21494.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3923:57+1:422m??21551.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:4200:20+1:475m??31570.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#52%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:4400:45+1:452m??31589.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:3001:40+1:3010m??31613.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#54%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31615.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#55%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:22+1:272m??31635.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0803:40+1:1210m??31662.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#57/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1:0404:12+1:051m??31698.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#58/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+541m??31733.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+1:0105:35+5720m??31763.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#60/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+5506:08+561m??31791.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#61/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:111m??31832.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#62/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:1307:38+1:151m??31886.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#63/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:25+1:095m??31927.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0708:55+1:0615m??31934.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#65/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5410:10+562m??31994.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#66/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+5510:30+571m??32007.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#67/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5810:55+1:001m??32030.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#68/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+5011:25+4910m??32047.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#69/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+5211:56+542m??32062.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#70/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+5212:45+5220m??32079.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#71/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+35-??32109.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.