Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, LD, UBL, ASK

10370/Σ Pandharpur Yesvantpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Oct 22 2012 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1734 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 06518/Miraj - Yesvantapur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06-16:09-3m??179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??1108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1174.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1216.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-20:00-10m??1253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??1380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  23:40-23:45-5m??1461.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2489.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10-02:30-20m??2553.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-04:52-22m??2616.060647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??2649.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57-07:00-3m??2728.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??2801.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??2854.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2884.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-12:55-15m??2991.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Yesvantapur Special/06518
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#22!==!MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45-??2991.082556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??21024.067548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??21070.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#25!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m??21128.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:35122.0
#26|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??21250.028737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??21270.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08144.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31414.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:44160.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m??31574.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3897.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31671.045825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#31/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??31734.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.